logo
Kiwanis
New York District
logo
 Serving the Children of the World ™

Main Page

2017-18 Year

Clubs

District

Foundation

Kamp Kiwanis

Kiwanis International

Brittany Fellowship Honorees
 HonoreeLevel
Adirondack Division
   Mary Gibbs
   Jacqueline Skiff
Bronx Westchester South Division
   Richard Altman
   Paula Angerame
   John BartunekEmerald
   Judy Bartunek
   Laura Berardi
   Susan Brucculeri
   Peter A. Caliendo
   Ben Celaj
   Don Ciota
   Frank Coppola
   Rosemarie CornacchioEmerald Level 2
   Alfred Cypres
   Mario DeGiorgio
   Dr. Rosemary DeJulio
   Thomas E. DeJulio
   Pat Farenga
   Richard Feldman
   Warren Gold
   Warren Golden Sr.
   Fred Guido
   Arthur Heimlich
   Eileen Hess
   Brian Hickey
   Douglas Hickey
   Maury Kahan
   Marvin Kamiel
   Irene Kanowitz
   Bill Kenny
   Joseph Malara
   Brittany Mezzancello
   Mark Mezzancello
   Patricia Mezzancello
   Angelo Milone
   Richard Peterson
   Laurence Pistone
   Vincent Pistone
   Sue Plath
   Angela PolitanoEmerald Level 2
   Cathy Racanelli
   Devereaux Ricketts
   Frank Riti
   Michael Roman
   Dennis Rosa
   Richard Rosenthal
   Mickie Ross
   Robert Rubenstein
   Amato (Tony) Ruggiero
   Tony Sassone Sr.
   Kurt Schneider
   Gerald Shaw
   Arlene Soto
   Marsha Sulecki
   Palma Volino
   Claudia White
   Suzanne Willia
   Linda Witzling
   Joseph Michael Wuest
   Virginia Wuest
Brooklyn Division
   Michael Abatemarco
   Sal Anelli
   Brian Baslin
   Willie Basso
   Sal Calbrese
   Joseph Corace
   Nydia Corace
   Antoinette Costa DeMarco
   Frank DiSanto
   Anthony Dolci
   Francis Fazzio
   Enrico Ferdico
   Joy Freeman
   Leonard GioiaEmerald Level 2
   Margaret Gioia
   Silvio Honovic
   Phill Kelly Jr.
   Brian Long
   Alfiero Marinelli
   Joseph Mure
   Frank Naccarato
   Maureen Neuringer
   John Passariello
   Peter Riso
   Joseph Saia
Builders Club
    Woodland Builders Club
Capital Division
    Capital Division
Central Division
   Frederick Jaynes
   Nora Jaynes
Circle K
   Walaa AhmedEmerald
   Kelly Chan
    Empire Division
   Terrill MerrittEmerald
    New York District Circle K
   Mariana Terranova
Finger Lakes Division
   Philip Alamond
   Carole Bubb
   Bob Calabrese
   Doreen Pellittieri
   Barbara Years
Genesee Division
   John H. BaartEmerald
   Frank Borelli
   Marta Burroughs
   Daniel Canzano
   Gerald ChristianoEmerald
   Linda ChristianoEmerald
   Joseph Crispino
   Lucien Giancursio
   Anne Kelly
   Doris MarshEmerald
   Bette Rung
   Richard G. Rung
   Kristen SmithEmerald
   Jack Tetamore
   Brian Watson
Hudson River Division
   Frank Gerbes
Hudson River West Division
   Cynthia Ewanciw Morse
   Hazel GoldsteinEmerald
   John Goldstein
Hudson Tri-County Division
   David John Pence
K-Kids
    Bowling Green K-Kids
Key Club
    Canandaigua
    Carle Place High School
    Fonda-Fultonville High School
    Jamesville-Dewitt High School
    Key Club Div. 11
    Key Club Div. 6
    Key Club Div. 8 - Yingnan Dian
    Key Club Div. 9
    North Shore High School
    Stuyvesant High School
Kiwanis International
   Jane Erickson
Long Island North Division
   George E. BeckerEmerald
   Larry Benedetti
   Barbara Cirlincione
   Ben CirlincioneEmerald
   Eleni Efstathiadis
   Jeanne EganEmerald
   Rita EredicsEmerald
   Scott Fairgrieve
   Matthew A. Falcone
   Luisa Filipe
   Robert D. Freeland
   John A. GridleyEmerald Level 2
   Rose Marie GridleyEmerald Level 2
   Helene Harris
   Joel HarrisEmerald
   Maria Jones
    Kiwanis Club of North Shore, Long IslandEmerald
   Joseph Labella
   Carl LalenaEmerald
   John Lalena
   Bruce levinson
   Kathy LevinsonEmerald
    Long Island North Division
   Dan McAllister
   Stephen Parmett
   Bernard Rolston
   Robert Rosenthal
   Jerry RudnickEmerald
   Julia Salat
   Jeffrey A. Stone
   Dominick M. Versace
   Jeannette Whitehead
Long Island South Central Division
   Mitchell AllenEmerald
   Alan AltermanEmerald
   Christine Auer
   Kathy Behan
   Kathy Behan-HeimEmerald
   Alan Beinhacker
   Frank Borelli
   Mary BurnsEmerald Level 2
   Deborah CoatesEmerald
   Charles Cronin
   David Cummo
   Gail Cummo
   Julie Davis-Olson
   Jo-Ann Delgado
   Harry C. Demiris, Jr.Emerald
   David Diamond
   Roger Eltringham
   Joanne Foley
   Elizabeth FriesEmerald
   Gary FromowitzEmerald
   Thomas G. GallagherEmerald
   Tony Genova
   Norma GonzalvesEmerald
   Kevin Gorman
   Lisa HallettEmerald
   Theodore HeimEmerald Level 2
   Alan Hodish
   Kevin Kamper
   Thomas Kane
   Gina Katz
   Elen Kehrli-Steinberg
   Debbie Kirsh
   Ken Klein
   Ralph Laluces
   Ivan Lauer
   Mickie LeameyEmerald
 
 HonoreeLevel
Long Island South Central Division (continued)
   Michael Linzner
   James MancusoEmerald
   Susan Martin
   Cathy O'Nalley
   Roe Orlando
   Mike Panagatos
   Steve Perrick
   Seth Pitlake
   Michael Reid
   Dr. Livonia Risbrook
   Edward Rosenthal
   David Rothman
   Debra Rothman
   Marcee Rubinstein
   Lisa SanterEmerald
   Rick Santer
   Kim Scharoff
   Melody Schiller
   Ross Schiller
   Marian Schneider
   Richard Seibert
   Georgina Sena
   Janice Seyfried
   Kristin Seyfried
   Walter SkinnerEmerald
   Mitchell Skoller
   Jim Smith
   Jay SteinerEmerald
   Jay Steinmetz
   Jim Surless
   Denise ThibouEmerald
   Wanda L. Thibou
   Sally A. Thompson
   Debbie Tota
   Joseph Tsentner
   Carla Vultaggio
   Linda Walsh
Long Island Southwest Division
   Greg Abbate
   Salvatore Accomando
   Nancy Baxter
   Patrick Buckland
   Thomas Cesiro III
   Lucille Debellis
   Ralph DeSena
   Danny Ditkowich
   Diann Forquignon
   Joan Ivarson
   Steve Kaplan
   Peter Mietnkorte
    Peninsula Hewlett Kiwanis Club
   Debra Rothman
Metropolitan Division
   Joseph Addabbo
   Steve ArgentineEmerald
   Michael Assenza
   Rabbi Mark Ben-Aron
   Frank Bennetti
   Joanne Bennetti
   Dana Bentz
   Kim Bonaventura
   Connie Borriello
   Leonard Bosso
   James Braisted
   Gerald Burt
   Joseph Cafiero
   Todd Carroll
   Vincent Catalano
   Fred Kwok Hay Chan
   Herb Chan
   Regina Chan
   Stella Chan
   Michele Crupi
   Keith CummingsEmerald
   Ben D'Amato
   Frank D'Mico Sr.
   Joseph DeMarco
   Yingnan Diana Tian
   Kaitlyn Esposito
   Alexander FedericoEmerald
   Susan Fiorentino
   Charles Fredericksen
   Al Frederico
   Dennis Gabel
   Michele Gerasi
   Ashley Gilman
   Forbes IrvineEmerald
   Helene Irvine
   Anthony Lamorte
   Helen Larino
   Manuel Larino
   Grace LawEmerald
   James Lee
   Richard Luthmann
   Dennis Mangiero
   Geraldine Marchese
   Joanne MardikosEmerald Level 2
   Nicholas MardikosEmerald Level 2
   Orlando (Lindy) MazzarroEmerald
   Ricci Merendino
   Michael Milleer
   Dominique Mondella
   Jospeh Neri Jr.
   Joseph Neri Sr.
   Patrick Ng
   Patrick Ng
   Timothy O'Donovan
   Sean O'SullivanEmerald Level 2
   Donald Pagon
   George Passariello
   Thomas PoccioEmerald Level 2
   Thomas Poccio
   Richard M. Prinzi
   Grace Romano
   Ilene Rosen
   Ben Rosenthal
   Teresa Rosenthal
   Chris RubanoEmerald
   Frank Samartano
   John Sollazzo
    South Shore, Staten Island
   Scott Spina
   Jaclyn TacoronteEmerald
   James Tong
   Martha VendittoEmerald
   Jimmy YeeEmerald Level 2
   Evelyn Yu
Niagara Frontier North Division
   Mark Briglio
    Grand Island Kiwanis Club
    Kiwanis Club of Niagara-Wheatfield
   Rob Nichols
   Bruce Pivetz
Niagara Frontier South Division
   James Anderson
   Bonnie Baker
   John (Hank) BakerEmerald Level 2
   Duane Faries
   Cathy Fuer
   Jim GingerichEmerald
   Polly Harrington
   Lorraine Kasprzyk
   Michael Kasprzyk
   Joan Keicher
   Sally Kutter
   Louis Lorenzetti
   Lynn Moore
   Eric G. Paul
   Julie Rauscher
   April Romanowski
   Gorden M. Soderholm
   Ivan Tarnopoll
   Gerard Weitz
Ontario Division
   Joseph C. Eppolito
   Marlene Herring
Queens East Division
   William F. Risbrook
Queens West Division
   Anthony Affatati
   Augustus Agate
   Carole (Cookie) AielloEmerald
   Joseph Aiello
   JP Di Troia
   Tina DiTroia
   Cosmo Giamundo
   Robert Kuber
   Leonard Licata
   Edward M. McGowan
   Gary Milau
   Frank Monteforte
   Herman Ovadia
   Anthony J. Pappas
   Michael Piccininni
   Anthony Russo
   Lori Sirgiovanni
   Stephen SirgiovanniEmerald
Suffolk East Division
   Samuel DeBono
   Alan Dixon
   Mary Ellen Illardo
   Ann Fitzpatrick
   Catherine Flandina
   Mary Beth Henderson
   Edward Hughes
   William A. Jackson
   Kevin Judge
   Carol Kroupa
   Garrett Lacara
   Mary Lou Baldwin
   Barbara Macchiaroli
   Greg Menegio
   Sonia Messana
   Frank Montanez
   Robert Newell
   Albert Norato Jr.
   Peter P. Ostapow
   Lynda Rakvin
   Michael Siniski
   Julie WattersonEmerald
   Harry Wilkinson
   Louise Wilkinson
Suffolk West Division
   Brenda Leigh Johnson
   Louise PerrottaEmerald
Van Rensselaer Division
   David E. BookerEmerald Level 2
   John C. Brownrigg
   Robert R. Loveridge