logo
Kiwanis
New York District
logo
 Serving the Children of the World ™

Main Page

2016-17 Year

Clubs

District

Foundation

Kamp Kiwanis

Kiwanis International

2009-10 Distinguished Kiwanians

The following Kiwanians in the district have received the Distinguished Kiwanian Award so far this year: logo

Adirondack Division:

Martha Bachman, Plattsburgh Breakfast
Robert Turoff, Plattsburgh Breakfast
Linda Gonyo-Horne, Rouses Point-Champlain

Capital Division:

Beverly Filkins, Helderbergs
Zenith Gladieux, Helderbergs

Chemung Division:

Mary Brock, Ithaca-Cayuga

Finger Lakes Division:

Marlene Lotto, Brigton
Richard Stewart, Brigton
Christopher Bailey, Brigton
Andrea Doyle, Brigton
Gretchen Shafer, Brigton
Philip Alamond, Canandaigua
David Jacobus, Farmington-Victor
Barbara Pringle, Penn Yan
William Pringle, Penn Yan
David Wolf, Penfield-Perinton
Doreen Pellittieri, Webster
Carole Bubb, Webster

Genesee Division:

Daniel Beaty, Geneseo
Ronald Pollock, Geneseo
Cheryl Ann Bilski, Greece
Frank Romeo, Irondequoit
Stacey Romeo, Irondequoit
Don Sinton, Irondequoit
Doris Marsh, Nunda
Roger Smith, Nunda
Charles Van Niel, Greece
Anita Strollo, Batavia Club

Hudson River West Division:

Gerda Krogslund, Middletown
Louis Morse, Middletown
Barbara Ewanciw, Minisink Valley
Milton Arthur Lain, Minisink Valley
Gary Calta, Minisink Valley
John Groenestyn, Minisink Valley
Lester Lain, Minisink Valley
David Morse, Minisink Valley

Long Island South Central Division:

John Monks, Bellmores (The)
Seth Meyerowitz, Bellmores (The)
Jessica Monks, Bellmores (The)
Irene Stacy, Bellmores (The)
Andrew Meyerowitz, Bellmores (The)
Jim Mancuso, East Meadow
Debra Kirsch, East Meadow
Lisa Jean Santer, Levittown
Bill Van Wagner, Massapequa
Arlene Gregory, Merrick
Douglas Mills, Merrick
Tammy McKoughlin, Merrick
Kim Scharoff, Merrick
Cathy O'Malley, Merrick
Ilene Dixel, Merrick
Nancy Baxter, Oceanside

Metropolitan Division:

Adam Brenner, Staten Island
Orlando "Lindy" Marrazzo, Staten Island

Mohawk Division:

Barbara LeBouf, Glens Falls
Eudoxia Aniolek, Schenectady

Niagara Frontier North Division:

Dr. Gerard Mosey, Lewiston
Bill Bennion, Lewiston
John Coulter, Lewiston
Ronald Parent, Lewiston
Dean Beltrano, Lewiston
Randy Gorzka, Lewiston
Tom Minarcin, Lewiston
John Frandino, Lewiston

Niagara Frontier South Division:

Henry Self, Buffalo

Ontario Division:

James Schaefer, Eastwood-East Syracuse
Joseph Eppolito, Syracuse Young Professionals

Queens West Division:

Mickie Alvino, Lefferts-Liberty
John Cerulli, Lefferts-Liberty
Linda Guarneri, Lefferts Liberty

Saint Lawrence Division:

Carol Mason, Norwood
James McFaddin, Norwood
Carol Mason, Norwood

Southwestern Division:

Richard Johnson, Cassadaga Valley
Joyce Johnson, Cassadaga Valley
Florine Christy, Cassadaga Valley
Joan Stroh, Cassadaga Valley
Phyllis Belin, Falconer
Florence Fuller, Salamanca
Ronald Leder, Salamanca

Suffolk East Division:

Joseph Weiss, Islips, Bay Shore
Julie Weiss, Islips, Bay Shore

Suffolk West Division:

Barbara Macchiaroli, Huntington

Van Rensselear Division:

David Booker, Sand Lake
Roland Wagner, Sand Lake
Jude Ethier, North Greenbush
Gerald Tysiak, Sand Lake