logo
Kiwanis
New York District
logo
 Serving the Children of the World ™

Main Page

2017-18 Year

Clubs

District

Foundation

Kamp Kiwanis

Kiwanis International

2006-07 Distinguished Clubs

Adirondack

Lake Placid
Rouses Point-Champlain

Bronx Westchester South

Fordham, Bronx
Hartsdale

Brooklyn

Bensonhurst and Bay Ridge, Brooklyn
Kings Plaza-Canarsie
Mapleton
Parkway East, Brooklyn
West End, Brooklyn

Capital

Delmar
The Helderbergs, Berne
New Scotland
Western Turnpike Guilderland

Central

Central Adirondacks, Old Forge

Chemung

Elmira

Finger Lakes

Brighton
Canandaigua
Farmington-Victor
Lakeshore-Rochester
Palmyra-Macedon
Webster

Genesee

Batavia
Brockport
Livonia
Rochester
Spencerport
Warsaw
York-Leicester

Hudson River

Kingston
Newburgh

Hudson River West

Chester
Minisink Valley
Monticello
Woodridge

Hudson Tri-County

Port Chester-Rye Brook

Long Island North

County Seat, Mineola
Farmingdale
Manhasset-Port Washington
New Hyde Park
North Shore, Long Island
Syosset-Woodbury

Long Island South Central

East Meadow
Levittown
Massapequa
Merrick
Nassau University Medical Center
Seaford Evening
Wantagh
West Hempstead

Long Island Southwest

Baldwin
East Rockaway
The Five Towns
Island Park, Long Island
Long Beach
The Peninsula, Hewlett
Valley Stream
logo

Metropolitan

Brighton, Staten Island
Chinatown, New York City
New York City Young Professionals
Richmond County
Staten Island

Mohawk

Fonda-Fultonville
Glens Falls

Niagara Frontier North

Lewiston
Lockport
Niagara Falls

Niagara Frontier South

Alden
Buffalo
Holland

Ontario

Baldwinsville
Dewitt

Queens West

Astoria-Long Island City
Glendale
Howard Beach
LaGuardia Airport
Lefferts-Liberty
Maspeth
Queens Boulevard
The Rockaways
Woodside

Saint Lawrence

Canton
Gouverneur
Jefferson Breakfast, Watertown
Ogdensburg

Southwestern

Falconer
Jamestown
Lakewood

Suffolk East

Centereach-Selden
The Mastics
Patchogue

Suffolk West

Amityville
Copiague

Susquehanna

Broome County
Conklin

Van Rensselaer

Castleton-On-Hudson
Sand Lake
2006-07 Distinguished Divisions
DivisionRankLieutenant Governor
BrooklynGovernor's CitationMaureen Lunetta
CapitalGovernor's CitationMichael Malark
Finger LakesGovernor's CitationTricia Hook
GeneseeOutstanding PerformanceAnn Holevinski
Hudson RiverHonorable MentionLarry Decker
Hudson River WestOutstanding LeadershipEdward Stoddard
Long Island NorthOutstanding LeadershipRoger Sirangelo
Long Island South Central      Outstanding LeadershipSue Martin
Long Island SouthwestGovernor's CitationJoAnn Giretti
MetropolitanOutstanding Performance      Leonard Bosso
Niagara Frontier NorthOutstanding PerformanceThomas Beachy
Queens WestGovernor's CitationMichael Miller
Saint LawrenceOutstanding LeadershipRichard Christy
SouthwesternHonorable MentionJason Hanson
Suffolk EastHonorable MentionWilliam Jackson
Suffolk WestHonorable MentionLouise Perrotta
SusquehannaHonorable MentionPeter A. Papastrat
Van RensselaerHonorable MentionKileen Davies, Esq.
2006-07 Super Distinguished Lt. Governors
Tricia Hook, Finger Lakes
Edward Stoddard, Hudson River West
Michael Miller, Queens West
William Jackson, Suffolk East